St.Petersburg '18
 Archive
   Jury






























JURY

stockholmcompetition Tamara Poddubnaya, piano (USA)
Head of the piano department at Long Island Conservatory of Music (Albertson NY, U.S.A.), professor
stockholmcompetition Rolf Lindblom, piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Ivan Mikhaylov, piano, ensemble (Russia)
Professor of chamber music at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory, Ph.D
stockholmcompetition Ann-Sofi Klingberg, piano (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music course at Södra Latin high school, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Elena Semishina, piano (Russia)
Head of ensemble dep. St.Petersburg State Conservatory, Professor
stockholmcompetition Elena Power, piano (Sweden)
Head of the piano department at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Stanislaw Tichonow, piano (Austria)
Professor at the Joseph Haydn Conservatory in Eisenstadt and Richard Wagner Conservatory in Vienna
stockholmcompetition Viktoria Power, piano,ensemble (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Galina Ehrngren, piano (Sweden)
Director of the Music School «Maestroakademin», Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Natasha Kazimirovskaja, piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetition Valerian Shiukashvili, piano (Georgia)
Founder and General Director of Nodar Gabunia International Piano Competition, general director of Art Academy Georgia
stockholmcompetition Ilze Rusova, piano (Latvia)
Director of Music School «Sonnette», Riga
stockholmcompetition Inga Maknavičienė, piano (Lithuania)
Associate Professor of Klaipėda University
stockholmcompetition Karin Hellman-Geworkian, piano (Sweden)
Private teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetition Alexander Stang, violin (Russia)
Professor at the Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Igor Tkatchouk, violin (Belgium)
Professor of Institut Supérieur de Musique et de Pédagogie in Namur and at the Tchaikovsky School of Music in Brussels
stockholmcompetition Marc Power, violin (Sweden)
Violinist of the Royal Opera Orchestra, Stockholm, concertmaster of the Stockholm Strauss Orchestra and Swedish Royal Chamber orchestra
stockholmcompetition Joel Sundin, violin, ensemble (Sweden)
Principal violist in Drottningholm Court Theater Orchestra and at Folkoperan in Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Laine Sepp, violin, cello, ensemble (Estonia)
Head of the strings department at the Music school Kuressaare
stockholmcompetition Vadim Voyler, violin (Germany)
Professor of International Academy of Music (USA), president of Creative Union "Musical Culture of Karlsruhe"
stockholmcompetition Kati Raitinen, cello (Sweden)
established herself as one of the most prominent Swedish musicians. She is a solo cellist in the Stockholm Royal Opera
stockholmcompetition Judit Ullen, cello (Sweden)
Cello teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien
stockholmcompetition Tamara Bohlin, cello (Sweden)
Assistant principal cellist at the Swedish Royal Opera and teacher at the Lilla Akademien and Nordic Music Academy
stockholmcompetition Margareta Nilsson, harp (Sweden)
Soloist, chamber and orchestral musician, works at the Lilla Akademien in Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Eda Peäske, harp (Estonia)
Principal harp of the Estonian National Opera, teacher of the Tallinn Music High School
stockholmcompetition Irina Tischenko, pedal harp (Russia)
Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor St.Petersburg State Conservatory
stockholmcompetition Birgitta Winland, bassoon (Sweden)
Principal Bassoonist of the Royal Opera Orchestral.She has extensive experience teaching in some music academies in Sweden.
stockholmcompetition Andrey Bolshiyanov, clarinette, saxophone (Russia)
Associate professor at Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Claes Wahlroth, flute (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music course at Södra Latin high school, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Valeri Kolyganov,accordion (Sweden)
Private teacher and music therapist
stockholmcompetition Oleg Sharov,accordion (Russia)
Professor, head of the accordion department at the Rimsky-Korsakov Conservatory in St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Margarete Glock,accordion (Germany)
Director of Musik- & Kunstschule Glock, conductor and director of accordion orchestra
stockholmcompetition Georg Gulyás, guitar (Sweden)
Senior lecturer in Guitar at MHI
stockholmcompetition Ariadna Abreu Ruiz, guitar (Cuba)
Soloist guitarist and also part of the "The Abreu Sisters" duo. Guitar teacher at Maestroakademin, Stockholm