St.Petersburg '18
 Archive






























JURY

stockholmcompetition Tamara Poddubnaya
Piano (USA/Russia)
Head of the piano department at Long Island Conservatory of Music (Albertson NY, U.S.A.), professor
stockholmcompetition Rolf Lindblom
Piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Ivan Mikhaylov
Piano (Russia)
Professor of chamber music at Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg, Ph.D
stockholmcompetition Ann-Sofie Klingberg
Piano (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music course at Södra Latin high school, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Mikhail Vorotnoy
Piano (Russia)
Ph.D., Deputy of the Director at Music of the Institute of music, theater and choreography of Herzen University, Professor, Secretary of St.Petersburg concert union
stockholmcompetition Elena Power
Piano (Sweden)
Head of the piano department at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Stanislav Tichonow
Piano (Austria)
Professor at the Joseph Haydn Conservatory in Eisenstadt and Richard Wagner Conservatory in Vienna
stockholmcompetition Valerian Shiukashvili
Piano (Georgia)
Founder and General Director of Nodar Gabunia International Piano Competition, general director of Art Academy Georgia
stockholmcompetition Victoria Power
Piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Natalia Kazimirovskaja
Piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetition Inga Maknavičienė
Piano (Lithuania)
Associate Professor of Klaipėda University
stockholmcompetition Karin Hellman-Geworkian
Piano (Sweden)
Private teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetition Marina Ruusmaa
Piano (Estonia)
Teacher and methodologist of Music School №1, Tartu
stockholmcompetition Alexander Stang
Violin (Russia)
Professor at Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Igor Tkatchouk
Violin (Belgium)
Professor of Institut Supérieur de Musique et de Pédagogie in Namur and at the Tchaikovsky School of Music, Brussels
stockholmcompetition Joel Sundin Violin, ensemble (Sweden) Principal violist in Drottningholm Court Theater Orchestra and at Folkopera in Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Marc Power
Violin (Sweden)
Violinist of the Royal Opera Orchestra, Stockholm, concertmaster of the Stockholm Strauss Orchestra and Swedish Royal Chamber orchestra
stockholmcompetition Vadim Voyler
Violin (Germany)
Professor of International Academy of Music (USA), president of Creative Union "Musical Culture of Karlsruhe"
stockholmcompetition Iskandar Komilov
Violin (Sweden)
Permanent member of the First Violin section of the Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra in Stockholm and a member of the Ex-Corde String Quartet.
stockholmcompetition Solan Saving
Cello (Sweden)
Ex-member of the Royal Opera Orchestra. Teacher at the Music School of Gothenburg, the Music School of the Lilla Academien, the Stockholm Music Educational Institute and the music highschool Edsberg.
stockholmcompetition Magnus Lanning
Cello (Sweden)
Permanent member of the Swedish Radio Orchestra. In addition to his orchestra's activities, Magnus is an active chamber musician and soloist, and regularly plays at festivals and for Swedish radio.
stockholmcompetition Judit Ullén
Cello (Sweden)
Teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Vidmantas Sadauskas
Cello (Lithuania)
Senior teacher of Klaipėdos Eduardo Balsio menų gimnazija
stockholmcompetition Margareta Nilsson
Harp (Sweden)
Soloist, chamber and orchestral musician, teacher at the Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Irina Tischenko
Harp (Russia)
Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor at Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Eda Peäske
Harp (Estonia)
Principal harp of the Estonian National Opera, teacher of the Tallinn Music High School
stockholmcompetition Nadezhda Sergeeva
Harp (Russia)
Teacher of Tschaikovsky State Conservatory, head of pedagogical practice of harp department
stockholmcompetition Jonas Palsten
Trumpet (Sweden)
Trumpeter at the Royal Opera in Stockholm. He teaches in the trumpet and ensemble at Lilla Akademien.
stockholmcompetition Birgitta Winland
Bassoon (Sweden)
Principal Bassoonist of the Royal Opera Orchestra, teacher in some music academies in Sweden
stockholmcompetition Eli-Marie Davidsen
Saxophone (Norway)
Saxophonist freelance and member of Davidsen Duo (saxophone / guitar) Teaches at the Barratt Due Institute of Music talent department and Drammen / Sande arts
stockholmcompetition Claes Wahlroth
Flute (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music course at Södra Latin high school, Stockholm