St.Petersburg '18
 Archive
 Jury






























JURY

stockholmcompetition Tamara Poddubnaya, piano (USA)
Head of the piano department at Long Island Conservatory of Music (Albertson NY, U.S.A.), professor
stockholmcompetition Rolf Lindblom, piano (Sweden)
Professor at the Royal College of Music, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Ivan Mikhaylov, piano, ensemble (Russia)
Professor of chamber music at the St. Petersburg State Conservatory, Ph.D
stockholmcompetition Elena Power, piano (Sweden)
Head of the piano department at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Ann-Sofi Klingberg, piano (Sweden)
Teacher of the specialist music course at Södra Latin high school, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Viktoria Power, piano,ensemble (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien, Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Natasha Kazimirovskaja, piano (Sweden)
Methodologist and piano teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetition Mikhail Vorotnoy, piano (Russia)
Professor at the Herzen University, St. Petersburg, Ph.D
stockholmcompetition Stanislaw Tichonow, piano (Austria)
Professor at the Joseph Haydn Conservatory in Eisenstadt and Richard Wagner Conservatory in Vienna
stockholmcompetition Tanja Muukka, piano (Finland)
Teacher of the Lahti Conservatory
stockholmcompetition Elena Filonova, piano (France)
Professor at the Conservatoire Darius Milhaud, Artistic director of the festival "Harmonies d'Automne" (Paris)
stockholmcompetition Valerian Shiukashvili, piano (Georgia)
Founder and General Director of Nodar Gabunia International Piano Competition, general director of Art Academy Georgia
stockholmcompetition Marina Ruusmaa, piano (Estonia)
Teacher and methodologist of Music School №1, Tartu, Estonia
stockholmcompetition Karin Hellman-Geworkian, piano (Sweden)
Private teacher, member of Swedish Piano Teachers Association
stockholmcompetitionOlga Perevertkina, piano (Russia)
Deputy director at the Sviridov's School of Arts, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Alexander Stang, violin (Russia)
Professor at the Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Igor Tkatchouk, violin (Belgium)
Professor of Institut Supérieur de Musique et de Pédagogie in Namur and at the Tchaikovsky School of Music in Brussels
stockholmcompetition Marc Power, violin (Sweden)
Violinist of the Royal Opera Orchestra, Stockholm, concertmaster of the Stockholm Strauss Orchestra and Swedish Royal Chamber orchestra
stockholmcompetition Joel Sundin, violin, ensemble (Sweden)
Principal violist in Drottningholm Court Theater Orchestra and at Folkoperan in Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Viktoria Kalshikova, violin, ensemble (Russia)
Head of the strings department at the Sviridov's School of Arts, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Laine Sepp, violin, cello, ensemble (Estonia)
Head of the strings department at the Music school Kuressaare
stockholmcompetition Judit Ullen, cello (Sweden)
Cello teacher at Musikskolan Lilla Akademien
stockholmcompetition Tamara Bohlin, cello (Sweden)
Assistant principal cellist at the Swedish Royal Opera and teacher at the Lilla Akademien and Nordic Music Academy
stockholmcompetition Irina Tischenko, pedal harp (Russia)
Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, Professor St.Petersburg State Conservatory
stockholmcompetition Jekaterina Suvorova, pedal harp (Latvia)
Docent of Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Riga
stockholmcompetition Claudia Mueller, flute, recorder (Sweden)
Soloist, chamber musician and a teacher at The Royal College of Music in Stockholm
stockholmcompetition Olga Gerasimova, flute (Russia)
Teacher at the Sviridov's School, of Arts, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Carl Johan Nordin, Bassoon (Sweden)
Bassoonist of the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra.
stockholmcompetition Andrey Bolshiyanov, clarinette, saxophone (Russia)
Associate professor at Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory, St. Petersburg
stockholmcompetition Kristofer Wåhlander, guitar, ensemble (Sweden)
Director and principal conductor of the Lundaland Philharmonic Orchestra
stockholmcompetition Georg Gulyás, guitar (Sweden)
Senior lecturer in Guitar at MHI
stockholmcompetition Ariadna Abreu Ruiz, guitar (Cuba)
Teacher at Maestroskolan in Nacka, Stockholm